Key Personnel and Committees

ADMINISTRATION OFFICE STAFF

Phone 250-428-2296 
Hours of operation are Monday to Friday 8:30 am to Noon and 12:45 pm to 4:00 pm
205 7th Ave N., Creston, BC  V0B 1G0

Title Contact Email Address
Executive Director Mike Fitzpatrick ed@cdscl.com
Operations Manager Rita Pugh office@cdscl.com
Payroll/Benefits Administrator Kim Fennell payroll@cdscl.com
Administrative Assistant/Scheduling Annette Kirtzinger admin@cdscl.com
Therapeutic Riding Program Director Michelle Whiteaway mwhiteaway@hotmail.com


PROGRAM COORDINATORS

Facilities Contact Phone Numbers Email
Personal Supports, 25th Avenue, 16th Ave Down Mary Gregory 250-428-2001 mgreg_cdscl@telus.net
Orchard House, Orchard Apt, 16th Ave. Roger Smith 250-428-2718 or
250-428-2474
rs.cdscl@telus.net
Day Programs Paul Bourgeois 250-428-7467
or 250-428-1964
woodshop@cdscl.com
Supported Living,
Purcell Place
Dawn Embree 250-428-2958 purcell_cdscl@outlook.com
Therapeutic Riding Program Michelle Whiteaway 250-402-6793
Cell: 250-402-3400
mwhiteaway@hotmail.com
       

REBEKAH MANOR

Department Phone Numbers
Maintenance 250-428-7467
In Case of Emergency 250-428-1964

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Bob Meredith (Chair) Todd Dixon
Richard Murray (Vice-Chair) Peter McIsaac
Helen White (Secretary/Treasurer) Colin Bunt
Alex Nilsson (Past-Chair) Mark Douglas
Rita Petrich Joanna Wilson
Donna Maatz  


LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mike Fitzpatrick (Chair)
Mary Gregory
Roger Smith
Paul Bourgeois
Dawn Embree


COMMITTEES

Joint Occupational Safety & Health Committee (JOSH)

Mike Fitzpatrick (Co-Chair)
Natches Morris
Breanne Smith
Sheila Qualtieri  (Co-Chair)
Rita Pugh
Steve Ploure Paquette

Emergency Preparedness Committee (EPC)

Mike Fitzpatrick (Chair)
Paul Bourgeois
Roger Smith

Therapeutic Riding Program Steering Committee (TRPSC)

Michelle Whiteaway (Co-Chair)
Mike Fitzpatrick  (Co-Chair)
Christine Ross
Alex Nilsson
Rita Petrich

Executive/Management Committee (Standing Committee of the Board)

Bob Meredith (Chair)
Mike Fitzpatrick
Alex Nilsson
Helen White

Policy Committee (Standing Committee of the Board)

Mike Fitzpatrick
Mary Gregory
Helen White

Public Relations Committee

Michael Fitzpatrick
Richard Murray
Michelle Whiteaway

Accreditation/Quality Assurance Committee

Mike Fitzpatrick (Chair)
Alex Nilsson
Colin Bunt
Leadership Team

Interview Committee

Mike Fitzpatrick (Chair)
2 Coordinators
1 union representative

EFAP Committee

Current inactive

Labour Management Committee (Required by Collective Agreement)

Mike Fitzpatrick
Alex Nilsson
Helen White
2 union representatives

Client Advisory Committee

Mike Fitzpatrick
Todd Dixon
Helen White

Rebekah Manor Steering Committee

Mike Fitzpatrick (Chair)
Bob Meredith
Rita Petrich
Colin Bunt

Employee and Volunteer Appreciation Committee

Michael Fitzpatrick
Colin Bunt


UNION REPRESENTATIVES

Executives/Shop Stewards CUPE Local #4775

Paul Bourgeois (President)
Nat Morris
Breanne Smith


SCHEDULING

Monday to Friday 8:30 am – 4:00pm

Administration Office 250-428-2296


Weekends, Nights and Evenings

Scheduling Phone 250-977-5660